Tenure of officers of the Board

S.No.

Designation

Name

Period

1.

Chairperson (s)

1. Sh. T. Srinivasan, IAS, Chief Secretary, Govt. of Rajasthan

12-07-2010 to 31-08-2010

2. Sh. Salauddin  Ahmed, IAS,  Chief Secretary, Govt. of Rajasthan

02-09-2010  to 29-02-2012

3.Sh. C.K. Mathew, IAS, Chief Secretary, Govt. of Rajasthan

01-03-2012 to  03-07-2012

4. Dr. S.S. Choudhary, IFS

04-07-2012 to 13.05.2015

5. Sh.P.K.Merkap, IFS

14.05.2015 to 08.05.2017

6. Sh. Rajeev Kumar Tyagi, IFS

08.05.2017 to 31.12.2018

7. Sh. Ajay Kumar Singh, IFS

28.01.2019 to 30.06.2019

8. Sh. G. V. Reddy, IFS

01.07.2019 to 30.10.2020

9. Sh. D.N. Pandey, IFS (Additional Charge)

04.11.2020 to 01.08.2021

10. Sh. R. K.Goyal, IFS (Additional Charge)

01.08.2021 to continue

 

2.

Member Secretary

1. Sh. Virendra Singh, IFS

26.05.2010 to 08.08.2010

2.Sh. C.S. Ratnasamy, IFS

09.08.2010 to 12.10.2010

3.Sh. Ashok B. Ramteke, IFS

13.10.2010 to 28.11.2010

4. Sh. Rajiv Goyal, IFS

29.11.2010 to 15.05.2011

5. Sh.K.K. Garg, IFS

16.05.2011  to 30.04.2013

6.Sh. Deepak   Bhatnagar, IFS

27.06.2013 to 18.05.2015

7.Sh. I.A.Mugal,IFS

29.05.2015 to 30.11.2015

8. Sh. S.S. Rathore, RFS (Add.)

01.12.2015 to 20.01.2016

9. Sh. D.K. Bhardwaj, RFS (Add.)

20.01.2016 to 08.05.2017

10.Sh. Tejendra Sharma, IFS

08.05.2017 to 20.08.2018

11.Sh. B. R. Bhadu, IFS

20.08.2018 to 31.07.2019

12. Sh. T. C. Verma, IFS

01.08.2019 to 01.04.2020

13. Sh. Uma Ram Chaudhary

01.04.2020 to 05.05.2020 

14. Sh. Daya Singh Dullar (Additional Charge)

06.05.2020 to 31.07.2020 

15. Sh. Ved Prakash Gurjar (Additional Charge)

01.08.2020 to 12.08.2020 

16.Sh. Priya Ranjan

12.08.2020 to 18.6.2021

17. Sh. Vijai N. (Additional Charge)

18.6.2021 to 23.7.2021

18. Smt. T.J. kavitha (Additional Charge)

23.7.2021 to 28.04.2022

19. Sh. K.C. Meena (Additional Charge)

  28.04.2022 to continue

3.

Chief  Manager 

(Adm. & Accounts)

1. Sh. Banwari Lal Sharma, RAcS

25.07.2011 to 06.05.2015

2. Sh. Ram Karan Khairwa, RFS

07.05.015 to 05.06.015

3. Sh. Devendra Kumar Bhardwaj, RFS

05.06.015 to 06.07.2018

4. Sh. Manoj Kr. Sharma (Additional Charge)

07.07.2018 to 03.09.2018

5. Sh. Banwari Lal Sharma, RFS (Additional Charge)

04.09.2018 to 03.10.2018

6. Sh. Manoj Kr. Sharma (Additional Charge)

04.10.2018 to 03.10.2019

7. Sh. Vijay Prakash, RFS (Additional Charge)

16.03.2021 to  10.03.2022

8. Sh. Piyush Kumar Sharma, RFS (Additional Charge)

 10.03.2022 to Continue

       

4.

Chief  Manager  (Technical)

1.Sh. Mahesh Chand Gupta, RFS

03.08.2011 to 21.08.2012

2.Sh. Dharam Veer Singh, RFS

08.11.2012 to 15.05.2013

3. Sh. Ram Karan Khairwa,RFS

16.05.2013 to 05.06.2015

4. Sh. Surendra Singh Rathore, RFS

19.06.2015 to 20.01.2016

5.Sh. Devendra Kumar Bhardwaj, RFS

20.01.2016 to 06.07.2018

6. Sh. Manoj Kr. Sharma (Additional Charge)

07.07.2018 to 03.09.2018

7.Sh. Banwari Lal Sharma, RFS

04-09-2018 to 03-10-2018

8. Sh. Manoj Kr. Sharma (Additional Charge)

04.10.2018 to 03.10.2019

   

9. Sh. Vijay Prakash, RFS (Additional Charge)

 16.03.2021 to 10.03.2022

10. Sh. Piyush Kr Sharma, RFS (Additional Charge)

  10.03.2022 to continue

5.

Manager(Technical)

1.Sh. Rajendra Kumar Hudda, RFS

05.10.2011 to 30.05.2012

2. Sh. Ashok Pareek, RFS

01.06.2012 to 19.12.2012

3.Sh. Brij Mohan Sharma, RFS

08.10.2012 to 03.07.2014

4. Sh. Devendra Kumar Bhardwaj, RFS

15.10.2014 to 25.12.2014

5. Sh. Mahesh Tiwari, RFS

26.12.2014 to 02.06.2015

6. Sh. Devendra Kumar Bhardwaj, RFS

04.06.2015 to 20.01.2016

7. Sh. Manoj Kumar Sharma, RFS

01.04.2018 to 03.10.2019

8.Sh. Umesh Gupta (Additional Charge)

01.01.2021 to 01.10.2021

9. Sh. Nitin Sharma (Additional Charge)

17.12.2021 to continue

       

6.

Assistant Accounts  Officer

1. Sh. Santosh Sharma

25.11.2011 to 22.05.2018

   

2. Sh. Kamlesh Trivedi

23.05.2018 to 31.11.2020

   

3.Sh.B.L.Gora (Additional Charge)

01.12.2020 to 12.07.2021

   

4. Sh. Praveen Paliwal (Additional Charge)

13.07.2021 to 08.10.2021

   

5. Sh. Vinod Kr. Paliwal

08.10.2021 to continue

7.

Forest Range Officer-Grade 1

1. Sh. Ravindra Kumar Bhargava

29.05.2013 to 30.06.2015

   

2. Sh. Subhash Saxsena

30.06.2015 to 31.5.2016

   

3. Sh. Umesh Gupta

01.01.2021 to 01.10.2021

   

4. Sh. Nitin Sharma

17.12.2021 to continue

       

8.

Forest Range Officer-Grade 11

1. Sh. Maliram Prajapat

28.12.2020 to  continue

9.

Assistant Programmer

1. Sh. Ram Kishan  Meena

06.07.2015 to 23.12.2018

10.

 

2.Sabiya Khan (A.P.)

05.02.2021 to Continue

11.

 

3. Bharti meena 

08.10.2018 to Continue